Tai He Trading Corp. v. Ng
[…] They do not of themselves or per se constitute fraud, but they are facts having a tendency to show the existence of fraud. Often a single one of them may establish and stamp a transaction as fraudulent. When, however, several are found in the same transaction, strong, clear evidence will be required to repel the conclusion of fraudulent intent.

Gilchinsky, 159 N.J. at 476 (quoting Schall v. Anderson's Implement, Inc., 240 Neb. 658 (1992).

N.J.S.A. 25:2-26 reads:

In determining actual intent under subsection a. of R.S. 25:2-25 consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether:

a. The transfer or obligation was to an insider;

b. The debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer;

c. The transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed;

d. Before the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit;

e. The transfer was of substantially all of the debtor's assets;

f. The debtor absconded;

g. The debtor removed or concealed assets;

h. The value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred;

i. The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;
j. The transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred; and

k. The debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor.
N.J.S.A. 25:2-26.

To assess the actual intent to defraud, courts must balance the factors set forth in N.J.S.A. 25:2-26 combined with any other factors relevant to the transaction.