Taccino v. Ford Motor Co.
[…] (2018); (7) violation of the Fair Credit Reporting Act (the "FCRA"), 15 U.S.C. § 1681b (2018); (8) violation of the Fifth and Sixth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution; and (9) violation of 28 C.F.R. § 50.15 (2018). (Compl. at 1, 6-11). The Court construes the Taccinos' Fifth and Sixth Amendment claims as being brought under 42 U.S.C. § 1983. The Taccinos seek monetary damages. (Id. at 11-13).

This regulation is titled "Representation of Federal officials and employees by Department of Justice attorneys or by private counsel furnished by the Department in civil, criminal, and constitutional proceedings in which Federal employees are sued, subpoenaed, or charged in their individual capacities." True to the title, it provides for counsel, in some circumstances, for government employees sued in their individual capacities.

On June 15, 2018 Diehl's filed a Motion to Dismiss the Complaint. (ECF No. 10). The Taccinos filed an Opposition on July 3, 3018. (ECF No. 28).