Tabacco v. Vitrano
[…] The plaintiff is not required to plead the additional elements discussed in Jeudy v. Jeudy, supra, 106 Conn.App. 377-78.

The movant contends that since the plaintiff alleges that the lots were owned by DDB, a limited liability company, not owned by Robert J. Tabacco, the twenty-sixth count is legally insufficient, since, as a matter of law, Robert J. Tabacco was not required to list them on his financial affidavit. Thus, the movant asserts that, as a matter of law, no misrepresentation occurred. General Statutes § 34-167(a) provides that "[p]roperty transferred to or otherwise acquired by a limited liability company is property of the limited liability company and not of the members individually. A member has no interest in specific limited liability company property."

The contents of the financial affidavit are not part of the twenty-sixth count and are therefore not now before the court for review.