Szabo v. Commonwealth
[…] Id. § 504(a)(1). The board of viewers' report must include, inter alia, "a statement of the total amount of damages and the distribution between or among the several claimants." Id. § 512.

Chapter 5 further provides a procedure for the condemnor to oppose the appointment of viewers. "Any objection to the appointment of viewers may be raised by preliminary objections filed within 30 days" of the filing of the petition. Id. § 504(d). "Objections to the form of the petition or the appointment or the qualifications of the viewers in any proceeding or to the legal sufficiency or factual basis of a petition . . . are waived unless included in preliminary objections [filed by the condemnor]." Id. (emphasis added).