Sylvestri v. State
[…] See NRS 176.087(4)(a)(3).

We conclude that Sylvestri is estopped from challenging the conditions of her probation that require her to pay $20,000 in restitution on the date of sentencing and stipulate to and authorize the entry of a civil judgment against her. See Carter v. State, 121 Nev. 759, 769, 121 P.3d 592, 599 (2005) ("A party who participates in an alleged error is estopped from raising any objection on appeal."). And Sylvestri's remaining challenges to the conditions of her probation lack merit. See NRS 176A.400(1) (allowing the district court to "fix the terms and conditions" of probation, including those identified in the statute, "without limitation"); NRS 176A.400(1)(c)(4) (allowing the district court to impose conditions of probation "[p]rohibiting the probationer from engaging in specific conduct that may be harmful to the probationer's own health, safety or welfare"); NRS 176A.500(2)-(3) (district court may issue an arrest warrant or probation officer may arrest a probationer who has violated the conditions of probation); NRS 209.432 (defining an "offender" as used in NRS 209.4465); Haney v.