SY S v. Comm'r Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] (Pl.'s Br. at 10-15.) Specifically, Plaintiff highlights testimony that his daily activities and work are limited because his arms, knees, back, and head hurt, he has numbness in his right hand, he must walk slowly and has difficulty using stairs, and has difficulty lifting his right arm above his chest. (Id. at 12-13.) However, in light of the ALJ's conclusion that Plaintiff did not suffer from a severe impairment related to any of these symptom allegations, it was appropriate for the ALJ to end the sequential evaluation process at step two. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 (“[A] physical or mental impairment must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source” and the Commissioner “will not use [a claimant's] statement of symptoms, a diagnosis, or a medical opinion to establish the existence of an impairment(s).”); SSR 85-28, available at 1985 WL 56856, at *4 (“At the second step of sequential evaluation, then, medical evidence alone is evaluated in order to assess the effects of the impairment(s) on ability to do basic work activities.”); see also Verduzco, 188 F.3d at 1090 (finding no error where the