Sunrise Venture Props., LLC v. Wash. Cnty. Assessor
[…] It is unclear whether Plaintiff received a copy of either notice.

Under ORS 311.223(4), “[a]ny person aggrieved by an [omitted property] assessment made under ORS 311.216 to 311.232 may appeal to the tax court within 90 days after the correction of the roll as provided in ORS 305.280 and 305.560.” ORS 305.280(1) provides, in pertinent part:

All references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to 2011.