No. 8625-9-III.
[…] "(a) RCW 46.52.010 if his vehicle strikes an unattended vehicle or property adjacent to a public highway; or
"(b) RCW 46.52.020 if his vehicle causes damage to an attended vehicle or other property or injury to any person.
"(3) Any person failing to comply with subsection (2)(b) of this section shall be subject to the sanctions set forth in RCW 46.52.020."
RCW 46.61.005 provides:
Provisions of chapter refer to vehicles upon the highways — Exceptions. The provisions of this chapter relating to the operation of vehicles refer exclusively to the operation of vehicles upon highways except:
(1) Where a different place is specifically referred to in a given section.
(2) The provisions of RCW 46.52.010 through 46.52.090 and 46.61.500 through 46.61.520 shall apply upon highways and elsewhere throughout the state.
(Italics ours.) RCW 46.61.600 is not specifically mentioned in RCW 46.61.005. Nor does RCW 46.61.600 specifically state it applies to actions on private property.