2D20-2567
[…] Accordingly, her monthly gross income for purposes of calculating child support shall be the amount of her expenses shown on her financial affidavit filed on August 30, 2019, that is $3, 368.69. This amount shall be netted.(Emphasis added.)
The guidelines for child support calculations are governed by section 61.30, Florida Statutes (2019). Parental gross income is determined using the factors in subsection (2)(a), which includes "[r]eimbursed expenses or in kind payments to the extent that they reduce living expenses." Fla. Stat. §61.30(2)(a)(13).