No. CV 99-0590031 S
[…] Id. "Our statutes," said the Court,
provide various mechanisms for a party with a judgment in its favor to recover money from an adversary that is unwilling to pay voluntarily. See General Statutes § 52-350f ("money judgment may be enforced, by execution or by foreclosure of a real property lien, to the amount of the money judgment"); Black's Law Dictionary (7th Ed. 1999) (defining execution as "judicial enforcement of a money judgment").