holding seemingly innocent behavior coupled with anonymous tip not sufficient to show probable cause to arrest
[…] Specifically, appellant charges that no offense was committed within the officer's view as required by Article 14.01(b).
A police officer may arrest an individual without a warrant only if (1) there is probable cause with respect to that individual, Henry v. United States, 361 U.S. 98, 80 S.Ct. 168, 4 L.Ed.2d 134 (1959), and (2) the arrest falls within one of the exceptions specified in Articles 14.01 through 14.04, V.A.C.C.P.; Self v. State, 709 S.W.2d 662, 665 (Tex.Cr.App. 1986).
Article 14.01, supra, provides in part:
"(b) A peace officer may arrest an offender without a warrant for any offense committed in his presence or within his view."
The test for probable cause for an arrest without a warrant is: