Stuart's LLC v. Edelman
[…] However, to the extent the proposed eighth cause of action alleges a violation of Debtor and Creditor Law § 276, which alleges an actual intent to defraud, that branch of the proposed amendment was properly denied for failure to comply with CPLR 3016(b) (see Gateway I Group, Inc. v Park Avenue Physicians, P.C., 62 AD3d 141 [2d Dept 2009]; Menaker v Alstaedter, 134 AD2d 412 [2d Dept 1987]).

Section 273 of the Debtor and Creditor Law provides: "Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without fair consideration."