1:22-cv-00682-JLT-BAK (SAB)
[…] (Compare ECF No. 1-2 with id. at 3 at 4, 6, 8); see also, e.g., Nace v. Nace, 107 Ariz. 411, 413 (1971) (discussing court's continued jurisdiction over divorce to subsequently modify spousal support order; noting criteria for determining modification of support amount is based on the financial circumstances of the parties); Amadore v. Lifgren, 245 Ariz. 509, 513 (Ct. App. 2018), as amended (Oct. 18, 2018) (quoting Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 25-327) (an award of spousal support “may be modified or terminated only on a showing of changed circumstances that are substantial and continuing.”); Richards v. Richards, 137 Ariz. 225, 226 (Ct. App. 1983) (“The changed circumstances alleged must be proved by a comparison with the circumstances existing at dissolution.”); McClendon v. McClendon, 243 Ariz. 399, 401 (Ct. App. 2017) (quoting Scott v.