Strike 3 Holdings, LLC v. Doe
[…] Accordingly, this Court will award Plaintiff damages in the amount of $61,500, representing the minimum $750 statutory award for each of the 82 copyrighted works Defendant infringed.

3. Statutory Filing Fee and Service Costs

Plaintiff also seeks filing fees and service costs pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 505, which provides that “the court in its discretion may allow the recovery of full costs.” It requests $1,101.60 comprised of $804, the cost of the statutory filing and administrative fees for both of its lawsuits, and $297.60 in service costs, and its counsel has submitted a certification itemizing the fees and costs associated with this case, as well as supporting documentation.