Strike 3 Holdings, LLC, v. Doe
[…] 4. Any ISP that receives a subpoena pursuant to this Order shall provide written notice, which may include e-mail notice, to any affected subscriber of the identified IP address within twenty-one (21) days from the date of service, and such notice shall inform the subscriber of his or her right to challenge the subpoena in court. The ISP shall also provide a copy of this Order with the written notice.

5. The subpoenas authorized by this Order shall be deemed appropriate court orders under 47 U.S.C. § 551(c)(2)(B).

Section 551(c)(2)(B) of Title 47, United States Code, states, in pertinent part, that “[a] cable operator may disclose [personally identifying information] if the disclosure is ... made pursuant to a court order authorizing such disclosure, if the subscriber is notified of such order by the person to whom the order is directed[.]”

6. The subscriber shall have fourteen (14) days from the date of the ISP's written notification to move to quash or otherwise challenge the subpoena. Unless and until the Court orders otherwise, any such motion or challenge may be filed anonymously or pseudonymously.