Strickland v. Calton & Assocs.
[…] See Troutman v. Valley Nat'l Bank of Ariz., 170 Ariz. 513, 517 (App. 1992).

¶13 At issue here is the Product sale in 2014. The relevant limitations period for Strickland's claims are: (1) two years for statutory fraud pursuant to A.R.S. § 44-1991, see A.R.S. § 44-2004(B); (2) three years for statutory fraud under A.R.S. § 44-3241, see A.R.S. § 44-3241(B); (3) two years for common-law duty claims, see A.R.S. § 12-542; and (4) three years for oral contract, see A.R.S. § 12-543(1), or six years for written contract, see A.R.S. § 12-548. Allegations of participant liability under A.R.S. § 44-2003, respondeat superior liability and a request for punitive damages are not separate claims and do not have their own statutes of limitations. See A.R.S. § 44-2003 (parties under the enumerated acts proscribed "shall be jointly and severally liable to the person who is entitled to maintain such action"); Laurence v. Salt River Project Agric.