noting also that "it is not likely [that the plaintiff] will be able to establish that specific performance is warranted in this case"
[…] See Decl. of D. Reeves Carter, Ex. A (RMDx Form 10-QSB filed with the SEC); Decl. of Michael Acton at ¶ 15 (describing RMDx's financial condition). The Court is not persuaded that RMDx is likely to be unable or unwilling to satisfy any judgment against it.
Moreover, Plaintiffs have not met their burden under CPLR § 6201(3) of proving that RMDx, "with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment that might be rendered in plaintiff's favor, has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts." CPLR § 6201(3). In seeking an attachment pursuant to that section, "fraudulent intent must be proven, not simply alleged or inferred" in the moving papers.Encore Credit Corp. v. LaMattina, No. 05 Civ. 5442 (CPS), 2006 U.S. Dist.