Strader v. Sec'y, Dep't of Corr.
[…] State, 622 So.2d 941, 942 (Fla. 1993)).

Judicially noticed records from the Florida Department of Corrections show that Strader committed the offenses, for which he received probationary sentences, on June 8, 1989. Supervised Release Population Information Detail, Florida Department of Corrections, available at http://www.dc.state.fl.us/offenderSearch/detail.aspx?Page=Detail&DCNumber =466265&TypeSearch=AO.

However, Strader speculates that he will violate a term of his probation and that the trial court will revoke his probation and sentence him to a term of prison for the violation. § 948.06(1), Fla. Stat. (1989) (authorizing a trial court to “revoke, modify, or continue the probation or community control or place the probationer into community control” after determining that the defendant violated probation). Strader's speculative allegation of future injury does not establish a “live” case or controversy that supports this Court's subject matter jurisdiction over the case. Whitmore v.