reviewing whether a copy of a record is a "record"
[…] ¶ 12. WISCONSIN STAT. § 19.35(5) reads, in pertinent part: " No authority may destroy any record at any time after the receipt of a request . . . until after the request is granted or until at least 60 days after the date that the request is denied. . . ." (Emphasis added.) The term "record," in turn, is defined in WIS. STAT. § 19.32(2). As is applicable here, § 19.32(2) defines a "record" as "any material on which . . . information is recorded or preserved, regardless of physical form or characteristics, which has been created or is being kept by an authority."