Stoltie v. Cerilli
[…] As to the ADA portion of this claim, Stoltie asserts that the named defendants denied him access to programs, services, and qualified mental health staff for his serious mental health needs. ECF No. 58 ¶ 61. In support of their motion for summary judgment, Defendants argue that Stoltie fails to identify which programs and services he was excluded from and provides no evidence that he was excluded from any such services and programs by reason of a disability, therefore failing to establish an ADA claim. ECF No. 119 at 8-9 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12132 (“no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.”))

Stoltie has offered no response to Defendants' arguments. ECF No. 149 at 4-6; ECF No. 186 at 3. Thus, he has abandoned this ADA claim. See Reeves v.