Stewart v. Gothie
[…] The court will not determine whether or not the above alleged violations were proved at trial because the violations were not committed by the defendants, and the defendants are not responsible for the acts of the zoning board or its members. Therefore, the above allegations of violations of land use regulations do not support the finding of a nuisance.

General Statutes § 22a-109 (f) provides in pertinent part: "The commission shall publish notice of the approval or denial of a coastal site plan, in a newspaper having a general circulation in the municipality, not more than fifteen days after such decision is rendered." General Statutes § 22a-109 (f).