Stevens v. Stevens
[…] ORS § 166.725(11). Oregon state courts have interpreted this provision as meaning that “an action can be brought within five years of the last act that violated the ORICO.” Htaike v. Sein, 269 Or.App. 284, 302 (2015). The last alleged act violating ORICO occurred on June 12, 2023. Compl. ¶ 129(f). This is within the five-year statute of limitations; thus, Plaintiff's ORICO claim are not time barred.

Finally, a fraudulent conveyance claim under ORS § 95.230(1)(a) must be brought “within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant.” ORS § 95.280(1). Claims under ORS § 95.230(1)(b) or ORS § 95.240(1) must be brought “within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.” ORS § 95.280(2). Plaintiff alleges a series of fraudulent conveyances made between April 6, 2021, and June 12, 2023. Compl. ¶¶ 91, 97-100, 102, 110, 113-119. These transfers are all within the applicable four-year statute of limitations for fraudulent conveyance claims in Oregon.