Stephen Carl Camp v. Thornell
[…] Willis, 253 Ariz. at 458-59, 515 P.3d 142, 147-48.
Additionally, there are significant differences in the roles played by grand juries in the federal and Arizona criminal justice systems that bear on the duties of an Arizona prosecutor. A federal grand jury is only required to “assess whether there is [an] adequate basis for bringing a criminal charge” based on the government's presentation of the evidence. Williams, 504 U.S. at 51, 112 S.Ct. 1735. In contrast, an Arizona grand jury has a broader statutory duty to “inquire into every offense which may be tried within the county.” A.R.S. § 21-407(A). And there is no federal corollary to A.R.S. § 21-412 that permits an Arizona grand jury to require the production of evidence “when they have reasonable ground to believe that other evidence, which is available, will explain away the contemplated charge.”
Willis, 253 Ariz. at 459, 515 P.3d at 148. Camp did not challenge the Indictment under Rule 12.9.

The Arizona statute the grand jury indicted Camp for, i.e., molestation of child, A.R.S. § 13-1410, specifically identifies A.R.S. § 13-705, under subsection B: