Stennis v. Commissioner of Human Services
[…] (2) whether there is more than one disqualifying event;

(3) the age and vulnerability of the victim at the time of the event;

(4) the harm suffered by the victim;

(5) the similarity between the victim and persons served by the program;

(6) the time elapsed without a repeat of the same or similar event;

(7) documentation of successful completion by the individual studied of training or rehabilitation pertinent to the event; and

(8) any other information relevant to reconsideration.

Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b) (2006).

In reviewing a request for reconsideration of a disqualification, "the commissioner shall give preeminent weight to the safety of each person served by the licenseholder" over the interests of the disqualified individual, and "any single factor under subdivision 4, paragraph (b), may be determinative of the commissioner's decision whether to set aside the individual's disqualification." Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 3.