CV-20-00102-TUC-JCH
[…] These records include, but are not limited to, clinical records, medical reports, laboratory statements and reports, or any report relating to diagnostic findings and treatment of juveniles, or any information by which the juvenile or the juvenile's family may be identified, wherever such records are maintained by the court.”
The parties rely generally on A.R.S. § 41-1959, which governs DCS information. As prescribed, “all personally identifiable information concerning” any applicant, claimant, recipient, employer or client “is confidential and shall not be released unless ordered by a superior court judge.” A.R.S. § 41-1959(A). Such information may only be released by order of an Arizona superior court.