State v. Zumwalt
[…] Bahl, 164 Wn.2d at 754 (citing Douglass, 115 Wn.2d at 180).

Bahl, 164 Wn.2d at 754 (citing State v. Sullivan, 143 Wn.2d 162, 184-85, 19 P.3d 1012 (2001)).

Bahl . 164 Wn.2d at 754 (quoting Douglass. 115 Wn.2d at 179).

Zumwalt contends that the court erred when it ordered him not to "loiter or frequent places where children congregate, including but not limited to shopping malls, schools, playground[s] or video arcades." He argues that the term "shopping malls" is unconstitutionally vague.

RCW 9.94A.703(3)(b) permits a court, as a condition of community custody, to order an offender to "[r]efrain from direct or indirect contact with the victim of the crime or a specified class of individuals." In Riles, the court rejected a vagueness challenge to the imposed condition, "[Do] not frequent places where minors are known to congregate." The court reasoned that the condition applied "to places where children commonly assemble or congregate."