No. A-97-128.
[…] See Reeder, supra. The affidavit provided detailed facts demonstrating the basis of Colonna-Valdivia's knowledge of the criminal activity and fully disclosed the nature of her relationship with Wyatt. The officers obtained a warrant from a neutral and detached magistrate. Thus, we conclude that Phillips and the other officers reasonably relied on the warrant and that the evidence seized pursuant to such reliance is therefore admissible. This assignment of error is without merit.
Insufficient Evidence.
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-416 (Reissue 1995) states in pertinent part: "Except as authorized by the Uniform Controlled Substances Act, it shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally: (a) To manufacture, distribute, deliver, dispense, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, deliver, or dispense a controlled substance . . . ." Neb. Rev.