State v. Woodcox
[…] State, 763 P.2d 515, 517-18 (Alaska App. 1988) (holding that the requirements of AS 12.55.145(b) apply to convictions entered under AS 28.35.030).

Brodigan v. State, 95 P.3d 940, 944 (Alaska App. 2004) (explaining that a presumption of regularity attaches to a final judgment); see also Gant v. State, 712 P.2d 906, 908 (Alaska App. 1986) (holding that when a defendant does not deny the authenticity or nature of a prior conviction but objects on technical grounds alone, an authenticated docket abstract is sufficient prima facie evidence of the prior conviction); cf. AS 12.55.145(d) ("If the defendant introduces substantial evidence that the defendant is not the person named in a prior judgment of conviction, that the judgment is not authentic, that the conviction did not occur within" the relevant lookback period, or that the elements of their prior offense are not similar to the relevant Alaska crime, "then the burden is on the [S]tate to prove the contrary beyond a reasonable doubt.").