State v. Wolfe
[…] On this appeal appellants have attacked the validity of A.R.S. § 17-211(D)(3), (4) When a statute is attacked as unconstitutional, the matter is clearly before this court on that limited issue and, if the statute is facially constitutional, our inquiry is at an end and we are without jurisdiction to review any alleged unconstitutional application of the statute. State v. Yabe, 114 Ariz. 89, 90, 559 P.2d 209, 210 (App. 1977); State v. Anderson, 9 Ariz. App. 42, 449 P.2d 59 (1969).

Arizona Revised Statutes Ann. §§ 17-211(D)(3) and 17-211(D)(4) stated in full provides as follows:
D. The director shall have general supervision and control of all activities, functions and employees of the department and shall enforce all provisions of this title, including all commission rules and regulations. Game rangers and wildlife managers may, in addition to other duties:
. . . .
3. Search without warrant any aircraft, boat, vehicle, box, game bag or other package where there is sufficient cause to believe that wildlife or parts thereof is possessed in violation of law.
4. Inspect all wildlife taken or transported and seize all wildlife taken or possessed in violation of law, or showing evidence of illegal taking.

The issue, as framed by appellants on appeal, is that A.R.S. § 17-211 is unconstitutional on its face because it authorizes a warrantless search without probable cause.