14-21-16
[…] Then, under a section titled "80% RELEASE," Wolfe was notified that, unless the prison term imposed on him included a "disqualifying prison term," he might be eligible for release from prison after serving 80 percent of his sentence. The form advised Wolfe that a "disqualifying prison term" included a prison term imposed for aggravated robbery. Finally, under a section titled "DAYS OF EARNED CREDIT," Wolfe was informed that he would not be eligible for "days of earned credit" pursuant to R.C. 2967.193 if "the prison sentence imposed * * * is a mandatory prison term or a prison term for an offense of violence * * *."
{¶12} Before accepting Wolfe's pleas, the trial court conducted a plea colloquy in accordance with Crim.R. 11. The trial court's plea colloquy largely tracked the written plea agreement.