No. E-09-039.
[…] The potential assignments of error are:
{¶ 4} "I. The trial court erred in accepting appellant's plea.
{¶ 5} "II. The trial court abused its discretion when sentencing appellant.
{¶ 6} "III. Defendant's indictment was defective."
{¶ 7} We now turn to a consideration of appellant's proposed assignments of error. Appellant's proposed Assignment of Error No. III alleges that the indictment is insufficient because he was referred to by two different names during the course of the proceedings below. R.C. 2941.03 states:
{¶ 8} "An indictment or information is sufficient if it can be understood therefrom:
{¶ 9} "* * *