State v. Wills
[…] An objection to the offender score alone is not enough to avoid waiver. Wills waived the challenge to his plea based on his offender score.

III. Correcting the Judgment and Sentence

Wills argues that the trial court erred by failing to resolve the disputed calculation of his offender score, and that he is entitled to have the record corrected. He admits that he is not entitled to resentencing in light of State v. Parker, 132 Wn.2d 182, 188, 937 P.2d 575 (1997). The State agrees that remand is necessary solely for the correct calculation of Wills's offender score.

Under RCW 9.94A.441, "[a]ll disputed issues as to criminal history shall be decided at the sentencing hearing." "A sentencing court must ordinarily correctly calculate the standard range before imposing an exceptional sentence.