State v. Williams
[…] The risk must be of such a nature and degree that its disregard constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that an ordinary person would exercise under all the circumstances as viewed from the accused person's standpoint.
Id. §§ 39-11-106(a)(33), -302(c). "Habitation" is defined as "any structure, including buildings, module units, mobile homes, trailers, and tents, which is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons." Id. § 39-14-401(1)(A). An owner is a person "in lawful possession of property whether the possession is actual or constructive." Id. § 39-14-401(3).

"Effective consent" means "assent in fact, whether express or apparent, including assent by one legally authorized to act for another. Consent is not effective when . . . [i]nduced by deception or coercion." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-106(a)(11).