AC 38327
[…] "We do not sit as a [seventh] juror who may cast a vote against the verdict based upon our feeling that some doubt of guilt is shown by the cold printed record. We have not had the [fact finder's] opportunity to observe the conduct, demeanor, and attitude of the witnesses and to gauge their credibility. ... We are content to rely on the [fact finder's] good sense and judgment." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Serrano , 91 Conn.App. 227, 241–42, 880 A.2d 183, cert. denied, 276 Conn. 908, 884 A.2d 1029 (2005).
General Statutes § 53a–181a (a) provides: "A person is guilty of creating a public disturbance when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he (1) engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior, or (2) annoys or interferes with another person by offensive conduct; or (3) makes unreasonable noise."