State v. White
[…] State v. Thomas (1988), 40 Ohio St.3d 213, 533 N.E.2d 286, paragraph two of syllabus, certiorari denied (1989), 493 U.S. 826, 110 S.Ct. 89.

As we stated, supra, R.C. 2911.12(A)(4) states:

No person, by force, stealth, or deception, shall * * * [t]respass in a permanent or temporary habitation of any person when any person other than an accomplice of the offender is present or likely to be present.

R.C. 2911.21(A)(1) states the following relevant definition of criminal trespass:

No person, without privilege to do so, shall * * * [k]nowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another[.]

The evidence presented at trial does not reasonably support an acquittal of the count of burglary.