No. 1 CA-CR 16-0399
[…] The court found C.A. to be the more credible witness about the events on the golf cart, and found by a preponderance of the evidence that White had committed sexual abuse. See Ariz. R. Crim. P. 27.8. The court revoked his probation and sentenced him to 2.5 years of incarceration for theft, 4 years of incarceration for trafficking in stolen property, and 4 years of incarceration for fraudulent schemes and artifices — all minimum sentences for a first-time felony offender. See A.R.S. § 13-702(C); Ariz. R. Crim. P. 27.8(c)(2).
The court ruled that certain Facebook posts associated with C.A., which White sought to admit as evidence, were inadmissible under the Rape Shield Statute. See A.R.S. § 13-1421 (prohibiting admission of "[e]vidence relating to a victim's reputation for chastity and opinion evidence relating to a victim's chastity" in "any prosecution for any offense in this chapter [governing sexual offenses]"). We see no error, much less fundamental error.