STATE OF ARIZONA, Appellee, v. ARLANDIS WESLEY, Appellant.
[…] State v. Buccheri-Bianca, 233 Ariz. 324, 334 ¶ 38 (App. 2013).
¶20 "A person may be guilty of an offense committed by such person's own conduct or by the conduct of another for which such person is criminally accountable[.]" A.R.S. § 13-302. A person is criminally accountable for the conduct of another person if he is "an accomplice of such other person in the commission of an offense including any offense that is a natural and probable or reasonably foreseeable consequence of the offense for which the person was an accomplice." A.R.S. § 13-303(A)(3). Under A.R.S. § 13-301(2), an "accomplice" is a person who, with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of an offense, "[a]ids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing an offense."
1. Conspiracy to Commit First-Degree Burglary