State v. Welvaert
[…] See A.R.S. § 13-3407(A)(1). To prove Welvaert possessed drug paraphernalia, the State had to show he used or possessed with the intent to use "drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a drug in violation of this chapter." See A.R.S. § 13-3415.

¶9 Methamphetamine is a dangerous drug. A.R.S. § 13- 3401(6)(c)(xxxviii). A person acts "knowingly" if, "with respect to conduct or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense," they are "aware or believe[]" their "conduct is of that nature or that the circumstance exits." A.R.S. § 13-105(10)(b). "Possession" means a person "knowingly exercised dominion or control over property," A.R.S. § 13-105(35), and it may be actual or constructive. State v.