State v. Wagner
[…] Since the court order stated that only half the contents of the attic were to be removed, the officers had a duty not only to keep the peace but to enforce the court order. In our view, appellant had the right to stop the removal of property that was not subject to the court's order. In attempting to do so, appellant did not hamper the officers in the performance of their duties . Based upon our review of the record, we conclude that there was insufficient evidence to indicate that appellant obstructed official business.

R.C. 2921.33 in pertinent part, states:

"(A) No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful arrest of the person or another."

Because we concluded that appellant was acting within his privilege to do so when he was charged with obstructing official business, appellant's arrest was not lawful. Therefore, the trial court erred in denying appellant's motion for acquittal on both charges.