No. CAAP–10–0000109.
[…] 2. The Family Court did not abuse its discretion in revoking probation where it did not err in its findings and was not wrong in its conclusion that Villiarimo inexcusably failed to comply with conditions of probation. A circuit court's decision that a defendant failed to comply with a substantial requirement imposed as a condition of an order of probation is a finding of fact reviewed under the clearly erroneous standard. State v. Reyes, 93 Hawai‘i 321, 327, 2 P.3d 725, 731 (App.2000); State v. Lazar, 82 Hawai‘i 441, 443, 922 P.2d 1054, 1056 (App.1996); HRS § 706–625(3) (Supp.2012) (“The court shall revoke probation if the defendant has inexcusably failed to comply with a substantial requirement imposed[ .]”). It is for the trial court to make credibility assessments, resolve conflicts in testimony and draw all reasonable inferences from the evidence. State v. Eastman, 81 Hawai‘i 131, 139, 913 P .2d 57, 65 (1996).