State v. Veitia
[…] Because the record contains sufficient evidence to support the jury's verdict that Veitia did not have consent to enter A.O.'s home, we affirm Veitia's conviction of burglary.

III. Veitia's warrant of commitment must be corrected.

Veitia observes that the district court convicted and imposed a sentence for only count two, but his warrant of commitment shows convictions were entered for all three charged offenses. He argues this is error for two reasons: (1) Minnesota law prohibits multiple convictions for lesser-included offenses, see Minn. Stat. § 609.04, subd. 1 (2018) ("Upon prosecution for a crime, the actor may be convicted of either the crime charged or an included offense, but not both."); and (2) the district court convicted and sentenced Veitia only for count two, and a district court's unambiguous, oral sentencing pronouncement controls. See State v. Rasinski, 527 N.W.2d 593, 595 (Minn.