State v. Valencour
[…] The district court expressly found this testimony credible and appellant's testimony not credible. We agree and conclude that the evidence is sufficient to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that appellant had nonconsensual sexual contact with H.V. and that he accomplished this contact by coercion.

L.L.

Appellant argues his contact with L.L.'s hands, which were placed on her own breasts, was not contact with L.L.'s intimate parts because he did not directly touch her breasts. See Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 11(a)(iv) (defining element of offense to include the actor's "touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the intimate parts"). He also argues that any contact with her genital area was not intentional. But L.L. also testified that appellant placed his penis in her hand and that after the massage, appellant told her to return for a "skin-to-skin massage." The district court was entitled to credit L.L.'s testimony.