State v. Valencour
[…] In this context, "[c]oercion means the use by the actor of words or circumstances that cause the complainant reasonably to fear that the actor will inflict bodily harm" or the actor's use of "confinement, or superior size or strength, against the complainant that causes the complainant to submit to sexual . . . contact against the complainant's will." Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 15 (2008). "Proof of coercion does not require proof of a specific act or threat." Id.

P.H.

Appellant argues that, although he had contact with P.H.'s underwear, which covered her intimate parts, she consented because she did not tell him to stop.