42897-1-II
[…] Absent such a showing, the clear rule of RCW 9.94A.585 applies and appeal of a standard range sentence is not allowed. Mail, 121 Wn.2d at 712.
RCW9.94A.585.
Valencia-Hernandez raises no sentence-related constitutional issues.
B. Possession of Methamphetamine with Intent To Deliver While Armed with Firearm
More specifically, Valencia-Hernandez argues that the trial court erred in elevating his possession of methamphetamine with intent to distribute to a class A felony, instead of a class B felony, thus, increasing his sentencing range by 48 months. We disagree.
RCW 9.94A.518 provides that seriousness level "III" drug offenses include: "[a]ny felony offense under chapter 69.50"; "Possession of Ephedrine, Pseudoephedrine, or Anhydrous Ammonia with intent to manufacture methamphetamine, " delivery by a person "[o]ver 18" of "methamphetamine ... to someone under 18"; and "[m]anufacture of methamphetamine."