State v. Turner
[…] Section 13-2002(B) further provides, "The possession of five or more forged instruments may give rise to an inference that the instruments are possessed with an intent to defraud." A "[f]orged instrument" is defined as "a written instrument that has been falsely made, completed or altered," A.R.S. § 13-2001(8), and "'[w]ritten instrument' means," in relevant part, "[a]ny paper, document or other instrument that contains written or printed matter or its equivalent," § 13-2001(12).

Section 13-2011 provides that it "is unlawful," and "a class 1 misdemeanor, "for a person, with intent to defraud, to forge, alter or possess any ticket, token or paper that is designed for admission to or for the rendering of services by any sports, amusement, concert or other facility that offers services to the general public."

¶4 With respect to the first claim, Turner argued his plea bargain was "invalid" because it was "induced" by "incorrect advice."