State v. Tubbs
[…] But Washington does not follow this rule. Because the motion to withdraw was not filed within the time allowed by RCW 10.73.090, it was barred.

In re Personal Restraint of Carlstad, 150 Wn. 2d 583, 592, 80 P.3d 587 (2003); State v. Robinson, 104 Wn. App. 657, 17 P.3d 653 (2001).

Tubbs alternatively contends that the time limit does not apply because his motion falls under exceptions (1) and (4) of RCW 10.73.100.

RCW 10.73.100 provides:

"The time limit specified in RCW 10.73.090 does not apply to a petition or motion that is based solely on one or more of the following grounds:

"(1) Newly discovered evidence, if the defendant acted with reasonable diligence in discovering the evidence and filing the petition or motion;

"(2) The statute that the defendant was convicted of violating was unconstitutional on its face or as applied to the defendant's conduct;

"(3) The conviction was barred by double jeopardy under Amendment V of the United States Constitution or Article I, section 9 of the state Constitution;