State v. Toney
[…] The sentencing transcript showed the trial court failed to specify the statutory time that the sentences were to be served without benefits. Accordingly, the matter was remanded for resentencing solely that purpose. Benavides, 54,265, p. 27, 336 So.3d at 126.

Here, as in Toney One, the district court imposed a legal, maximum sentence within the range provided by the applicable criminal statutes on each count. As we noted in Toney One, 21-0131, p. 7, n.2, 331 So.3d at 402, these statutes provide the following sentencing ranges:
La. R.S. 14:100(C)(1)(b) provides in pertinent part, "[w]hoever commits the crime of hit-and-run driving where there is no death or serious bodily injury shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, imprisoned for not less than ten days nor more than six months, or both…".
La. R.S. 14:39.1(C) provides, "[w]hoever commits the crime of vehicular negligent injuring shall be fined not more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned for not more than six months, or both."
La.