State v. Tomlin
[…] Wilson, 2017-Ohio-9317, ¶ 16 (2d Dist.), citing Mays at ¶ 22; State v. Fickert, 2018-Ohio-4349, ¶ 20 (2d Dist.).

{¶ 16} In this case, Tpr. Lawson testified that he initiated the traffic stop in question because: (1) his computer system indicated that the registered owner of the vehicle, Briggs, had a suspended operator's license; and (2) the vehicle was traveling unreasonably slowly in the left lane of the highway in violation of R.C. 4511.25(B).

{¶ 17} R.C. 4511.25(B)(1) provides that:

Upon all roadways any vehicle . . . proceeding at less than the prevailing and lawful speed of traffic at the time and place and under the conditions then existing shall be driven in the right-hand lane then available for traffic, and far enough to the right to allow passing by faster vehicles if such passing is safe and reasonable, except under any of the following circumstances:
(a) When overtaking and passing another vehicle or trackless trolley proceeding in the same direction;
(b) When preparing for a left turn;
(c) When the driver must necessarily drive in a lane other than the right-hand lane to continue on the driver's intended route.
(Emphasis added.)

{¶ 18} Although not referenced by Tpr.