State v. Todd
[…] RCW 13.40.127(2) and (4). If, at the expiration of the deferral period, the juvenile has satisfied the terms of the disposition order, the juvenile's conviction is vacated and the court must dismiss the case with prejudice. RCW 13.40.127(9).

The statute further provides that the State has the burden of proving, by a preponderance of the evidence, any failure of the juvenile to comply with the community supervision provisions of the disposition order. RCW 13.40.127(6). The juvenile's alleged lack of compliance with the disposition order "shall be determined by the judge upon written motion by the prosecutor [and] [i]f a juvenile fails to comply with terms of supervision, the court shall enter an order of disposition." RCW 13.40.127(7). Finally, the statute provides that the court may continue the case for an additional one-year period for good cause. RCW 13.40.127(8).