ID. No. 0605000566.
[…] This consequence was unforeseen, unintended, and is not consistent with the purpose of probation.
Given all the circumstances, the risk of danger posed by the t-shirt condition is not consistent with the interests of justice. Consequently, the Court modifies the probationer's sentence to delete the t-shirt condition, and imposes instead the following special condition:
See 11 Del. C. § 4204(m) (emphasis added)("As a condition of any sentence. . .the court may order the offender to engage in a specified act. . .as deemed necessary by the court to ensure the public peace, the safety of the victim or the public, the rehabilitation of the offender. . .or for any other purpose consistent with the interests of justice.").
The defendant shall not enter his business premises during business hours or when customers are on the premises. He may perform his work duties on the business premises only before or after business hours and when no customers are on the premises.