No. A10-73.
[…] Appellant challenges only the finding of violation — he does not argue that violating these conditions does not warrant revocation. The district court considered the Austin factors and did not abuse its discretion in revoking appellant's probation.
II. Appellant's pro se arguments are without merit.
In his pro se reply brief, appellant reiterates that there was no deadline by which he was to complete the Teen Challenge program and that he was not required to attend a specific facility. It is true, as appellant asserts, that Minn. Stat. § 609.135, subd. 1c (2008), implicitly gives appellant until 60 days remain on his probation to complete treatment. See Minn. Stat. § 609.135, subd. 1c (allowing the prosecutor or probation officer to "ask the court to hold a hearing to determine whether the conditions of probation should be changed or probation should be revoked" if the defendant fails to successfully complete court-ordered treatment at least 60 days before the probation term expires). However, as stated above, the district court may revoke appellant's probation at any time when it appears that appellant has violated a condition of his probation. Minn.